Close

District Level Officers

Sr. No. Officer Name Office No. Mobile No. CUG No.
1 District Magistrate 05544-222169 9454417530
2 Chief Development Officer 05544-222226 9454464749
3 Additional District Magistrate 05544-221850 9454417601
4 Chief Medical Officer 9415727325
5 Sub Divisional Magistrate Naugarh 9454415936
6 Sub Divisional Magistrate Bansi 9454415937
7 Sub Divisional Magistrate Dumariaganj 9454415938
8 Sub Divisional Magistrate Itwa 9454415939
9 Sub Divisional Magistrate Shohratgarh 9454415940
10 Tehsildar Naugarh 9454415943
11 Tahsildar Bansi 9454415944
12 Tehsildar Dumariyaganj 9454415945
13 Tehsildar Itwa 9454415946
14 Tehsildar Shohratgarh 9454415947
15 Project Director, DRDA 9454464744
16 District Development Officer 8299056627 9454464745
17 D.C. MANREGA 8299170175
18 DFO (Forest) 7839435129 9453006338
19 Assistant Director (Savings ) 9628471149
20 District Information Officer 9453005414
21 Deputy Director Agricultural 9415202502
22 District Agricultural Officer 9450676634
23 District Agricultural Officer (Protection) 9450755959 9235629689
24 District Soil Conservation Officer 7800295000
25 Project Director DUDA 7052152486
26 District Horticulture Officer 9415173743
27 District Excise Officer 9453674910 9454465629
28 District Sugarcane Officer 7081202250
29 District Panchayatraj Officer 6307371849
30 Khadi Gram Udyog Adhikari 8081013844
31 District Dairy Development Officer 7860104800
32 District Food and Marketing Officer 9415066760
33 District Supply Officer 7839564736
34 Assistant Registrar (Co-operative) 9336351020
35 District Manager P.C.F.
36 District Manager Agro
37 District Manager UPSS
38 District Incharge – Nafed
39 Prabandhak – Kramchaari Kalyan Nigam
40 District Youth Welfare Officer 9451307350
41 Senior Prosecution Officer 9454456388
42 District Tourism Officer
43 District Coordinator-Nehru Yuva Kendra
44 District Social Welfare Officer 9415571957
45 District Disabled Welfare Officer 8090120100
46 District Probation Officer 7518024039
47 District Minority Welfare Officer 8765977561
48 District Backward Class Welfare Officer 8423322671
49 District Basic Education Officer 9453004121
50 District Inspector of School 9415163411 9454457354
51 Sub Divisional Transport Officer 8005441335